Mylinks_facebook
kaft_RolinkaSchippers Ph.D-ceremony: Rolinka Schippers (Anatomy & Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 22 November 2017
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Auditorium Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
cover_Golla Ph.D-ceremony: Sandeep Golla (Nuclear Medicine and PET Research, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 8 March 2017
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
cover_Meijboom Ph.D-ceremony: Rozanna Meijboom (Radiology and Nuclear Medicine, ErasmusMC)
Summary
Date: 31 January 2017
Time: 13.30 p.m.
Venue: Erasmus University Rotterdam
cover_StelladeWit Ph.D-ceremony: Stella de Wit (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 19 January 2017
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
cover_Aarts Ph.D-ceremony: Emmeke Aarts (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 14 December 2016
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
cover_Schrantee Ph.D-ceremony: Anouk Schrantee (Radiology, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 22 November 2016
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
cover_RuiperezAlonso Ph.D-ceremony: Marta Ruipérez Alonso (Integrative Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 22 November 2016
Time: 9.45 a.m.
Venue: Auditorium Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
cover-Rosenberger Ph.D-ceremony: Andrea Rosenberger (Neurology/Pathology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 18 November 2016
Time: 9.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
cover-EKevelam Ph.D-ceremony: Sietske Kevelam (Child Neurology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 14 October 2016
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Auditorium VU University Amsterdam
cover-DeJager Ph.D-ceremony: Mieke de Jager (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 17 June 2016
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
cover-Eggens Ph.D-ceremony: Veerle Eggens (Genome Analysis, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 17 June 2016
Time:10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
cover-Kaag Ph.D-ceremony: Anne Marije Kaag (Radiology, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 31 May 2016
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
cover-Prins Ph.D-ceremony: Marloes Prins (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 31 May 2016
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
cover-Jeurissen Ph.D-ceremony: Joerg Schreiber (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 11 March 2016
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
cover-Jeurissen Ph.D-ceremony: Danique Jeurissen (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 10 March 2016
Time: Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
cover-JavorDuray Ph.D-ceremony: Borbála Jávor-Duray (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 1 February 2016
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
cover-Verhaar Ph.D-ceremony: Eva Naninck (Center for Neuroscience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 1 December 2015
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
cover-Verhaar Ph.D-ceremony: Robin Verhaar (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 19 October 2015
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium VU University Amsterdam
cover-Verhaar Ph.D-ceremony: Elizabeth Moloney (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 2 October 2015
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
Cover_Zaaijer Ph.D-ceremony: Eline Zaaijer (Psychiatry/Nuclear Medicine, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 24 September 2015
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
cover-Gerrits Ph.D-ceremony: Niels Gerrits (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 11 September 2015
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
Luigjes Ph.D-ceremony: Judy Luigjes (Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 1 July 2015
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
Korucuoglu Ph.D-ceremony: Özlem Korucuoglu (Developmental Psychology, UvA)
Summary
Date: 9 June 2015
Time: 16.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
Astill Ph.D-ceremony: Rebecca Astill (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 22 April 2015
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
Cover_Vogel. Ph.D-ceremony: Daphne Y.S. Vogel (Molecular Cell Biology and Immunology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 20 February 2015
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
elfrink Ph.D-ceremony: Hyung Elfrink (Genome Analysis, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 4 December 2014
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
1Sweegers Ph.D-ceremony: Carly Sweegers (Brain & Cognition, UvA)
Summary
Date: 2 December 2014
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
sta Ph.D-ceremony: Marleen Sta (Genome Analysis, Academic Medical Center)
Summary 
Date: 12 November 2014
Time: 13.00 p.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
moeton Ph.D-ceremony: Martina Moeton (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 24 October 2014
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam

1

Ph.D-ceremony: Grégoire Maroteaux (Functional Genomics, FALW.VU)
Summary
Date: 25 September 2014
Time: 9.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
2 Ph.D-ceremony: Baukje van der Star (Pathology, VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 23 September 2014
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
3 Ph.D-ceremony: Hans Buiter (Nuclear Medicine & PET Research, VU University medical center)
Summary

Date: 1 July 2014
Time:11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam

Ph.D-ceremony: Roy Cox (Brain & Cognition, UvA)
Summary
Date: 19 June 2014
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam

Ph.D-ceremony: Ofir Betsalel (Clinical Chemistry, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 19 June 2014
Time: 9.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
6 Ph.D-ceremony: Sarah Burke (Medical Psychology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 16 June 2014
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
7 Ph.D-ceremony: Celso Henrique Freitas Alves (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 19 May 2014
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
8 Ph.D-ceremony: Regina Kanski (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 16 May 2014
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
9 Ph.D-ceremony: Lieke Geerts ((Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 7 April 2014
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium VU University Amsterdam
9 Ph.D-ceremony: Marie Orre (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 28 March 2014
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
10 Ph.D-ceremony: Nouk Tanke (Dept. of Neuroscience, ErasmusMC)
Summary
Date: 11 March 2014
Time: 15.30 p.m.
Venue: Prof. Andries Querido room, Teaching Center, ErasmusMC
11 Ph.D-ceremony: Carlyn Martina-Mamber (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 7 March 2014
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
12 Ph.D-ceremony: Laura van Berge (Child Neurology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 13 February 2014
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
13 Ph.D-ceremony: Nico Romeijn (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 16 December 2013
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
13 Ph.D-ceremony: Elodie Girault (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 6 December 2013
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
Ph.D-ceremony: Kerstin Wirz (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 4 December 2013
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
   
15 Ph.D-ceremony: Els Møst (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 3 December 2013
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
16 Ph.D-ceremony: Marieke Meijer (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 12 November 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium VU University Amsterdam
17 Ph.D-ceremony: Jelte Wouda (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc, and Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 7 November 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
18 Ph.D-ceremony: Annelinde Vandenbroucke (Brain and Cognition, UvA)
Summary
Date: 30 October 2013
Time:12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
19 Ph.D-ceremony: Zsuzsika Sjoerds (Psychiatry, VUmc and AMC)
Summary
Date: 15 October 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
20 Ph.D-ceremony: Rogier Poorthuis (Integrative Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 12 September 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
21 Ph.D-ceremony: Marieke Schouw (Radiology, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 5 July 2013
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
22 Ph.D-ceremony: Cathalijn Leenaars (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 1 July 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
23 Ph.D-ceremony: Femke den Boon (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 19 June 2013
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
24 Ph.D-ceremony: Addy van Dijk (Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 18 June 2013
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
25 Ph.D-ceremony: Anne Klomp (Radiology, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 29 May 2013
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
Ph.D-ceremony: Thais Rizzi (Medical Genomics, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 8 April 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
27 Ph.D-ceremony: Arthur de Jong (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 2 April 2013
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
28 Ph.D-ceremony: Joost Wiskerke (Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 14 March 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
29 Ph.D-ceremony: Nutabi Camargo (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 26 February 2013
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
30 Ph.D-ceremony: Linda Holtman (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 13 February 2013
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
31 Ph.D-ceremony: Juliane Lauks (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 5 February 2013
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
32 Ph.D-ceremony: Emanuele Zurolo, (Neuro)Pathology, AMC-UvA
Summary
Date: 5 February 2013
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
33 Ph.D-ceremony: Joanna Korecka (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 21 January 2013
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
34 Ph.D-ceremony: Lianne Schmaal (Amsterdam Institute for Addiction Research, AMC-UvA)
Summary
Date: 11 January 2013
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
35 Ph.D-ceremony: Marlene Végh (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, CNCR, VUA)
Summary
Date: 10 December 2012
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
36 Ph.D-ceremony: Janna Cousijn (AIAR, Dept. of Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center, UvA)
Summary
Date: 30 November 2012
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
37 Ph.D-ceremony: Elsmarieke van de Giessen (Nuclear Medicine, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 14 November 2012
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
38 Ph.D-ceremony: Ling Shan (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 26 October 2012
Time: 12.00 pm.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
39 Ph.D-ceremony: Anouk den Braber (Biological Psychology, FPP-VU)
Summary
Date: 9 October 2012
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
40 Ph.D-ceremony: Michael Marlatt (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: June 26, 2012
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
41 Ph.D-ceremony: Maria Gama Macedo (Medical Genomics, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 15 June 2012
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
42 Ph.D-ceremony: Maarten Loos (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 10 May 2012
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium VU University Amsterdam
43 Ph.D-ceremony: Katja Ritz (Genome Analysis, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 17 February 2012
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
44 Ph.D-ceremony: Rana Al Hussainy (Nuclear Medicine and PET Research, VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 23 January 2012
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
45 Ph.D-ceremony: Fleur Zeldenrust (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 10 January 2012
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: University of Amsterdam
46 Ph.D-ceremony: Yasmin Namavar (Genome Analysis, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 2 December 2011
Time: 11.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
47 Ph.D-ceremony: Simone van den Berge (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 10 November 2011
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
Ph.D-ceremony: Pieter van Bokhoven (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 27 October 2011
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
49 Ph.D-ceremony: Ruth J. van Holst (Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 16 September 2011
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
50 Ph.D-ceremony: Nelleke Verhave (TNO)
Date: 9 May 2011
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
51 Ph.D-ceremony: Oswald Bloemen ((Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 11 February 2011
Time: 13.00 p.m.
Venue: Aula, University of Amsterdam
52 Ph.D-ceremony: Laura Smit-Rigter (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 15 December 2010
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
53 Ph.D-ceremony: Floortje Remmers (Pediatric Endocrinology, VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 3 December 2010
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
54 Ph.D-ceremony: Tim Heistek (Integrative Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 30 November 2010
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
56 Ph.D-ceremony: E.J.F. Vereyken (Molecular Cell Biology and Immunology, VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 4 November 2010
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
57 Ph.D-ceremony: Marloes Joosen (TNO Defence, Security and Safety / Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU
Summary
Date: 6 October 2010
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
58 Ph.D-ceremony: Jeroen Dudok (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 29 September 2010
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
59 Ph.D-ceremony: Bart Peters (Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 7 September 2010
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
60 Ph.D-ceremony: Jinte Middeldorp (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 10 June 2010
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
61 Ph.D-ceremony: Charlotte Oomen (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 4 June 2010
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel, University of Amsterdam
62 Ph.D-ceremony: Eunjeong Lee (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Date: 14 April 2010
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
Omslag Altena Ph.D-ceremony: Ellemarije Altena (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 17 March 2010
Time: 11.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
64 Ph.D-ceremony: Jurgen Mourik (Nuclear Medicine and PET Research, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 9 December 2009
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
65 Ph.D-ceremony: Mirthe Ponsen (Neurology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 23 November 2009
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
66 Ph.D-ceremony: Gijs Kooij (Molecular Cell Biology and Immunology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 3 December 2009
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
67 Ph.D-ceremony: Floris van Velden (Nuclear Medicine and PET Research, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 6 November 2009
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
68 Ph.D-ceremony: Rogier Min (Experimental Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 5 November 2009
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: VU University Amsterdam
69 Ph.D-ceremony: Maqsood Yaqub (Nuclear Medicine and PET-Research, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 21 September 2009
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
70 Ph.D-ceremony: Jonathan Jay Couey (Integrative Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 24 June 2009
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
71 Ph.D-ceremony: Sridhara Chakravarthy (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 22 April 2009
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
72 Ph.D-ceremony: Niels van Strien (Dept. of Anatomy and Neurosciences)
Summary
Date: 28 January 2009
Time: 15.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
73 Ph.D-ceremony: Elske Franssen (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 5 December 2008
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
74 Ph.D-ceremony: Martijn Tannemaat (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 3 December 2008
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
75 Ph.D-ceremony: Jan van Weering (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 26 November 2008
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
76 Ph.D-ceremony: Paula van Tijn (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 7 November 2008
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel Amsterdam
78 Ph.D-ceremony: Remco Knol (Nuclear Medicine, Academic Medical Center )
Summary
Date: 6 November 2008
Time: 12.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel Amsterdam
79 Ph.D-ceremony: Karlijn van Aerde (Experimental Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 5 November 2008
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
80 Ph.D-ceremony: Erik Ruhe (Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center )
Summary
Date: 5 November 2008
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
81 Ph.D-ceremony: Carien Lansink (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 28 October 2008
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Agnietenkapel Amsterdam
82 Ph.D-ceremony: Valeria Ramaglia (Neurogenetics, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 10 October 2008
Time: 11.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
83 Ph.D-ceremony: Odette de Wilde (Psychiatry, Academic Medical Center)
Summary
Date: 8 October 2008
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
84 Ph.D-ceremony: Sanne Boesveldt (Neurology, VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 3 October 2008
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
85 Ph.D-ceremony: Daniël van Grootheest (Biological Psychology and Psychiatry, VU)
Summary
Date: 18 September 2008
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
86 Ph.D-ceremony: Ilja Boor (Pediatrics / Child Neurology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 12 September 2008
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
87 Ph.D-ceremony: Michel van den Oever (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology,
FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 25 June 2008
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
88 Ph.D-ceremony: William Hendriks (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 20 June 2008
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
88 Ph.D-ceremony: Sidhartha Chafekar (Neurogenetics, AMC)
Summary
Date: 6 June 2008
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
89 Ph.D-ceremony: Neeltje van Gemert (Center for NeuroScience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 25 April 2008
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
90 Ph.D-ceremony Barbara van Kollenburg (Child Neurology, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 25 March 2008
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
91 Ph.D-ceremony Keimpe Wierda (Functional Genomics, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 1 February 2008
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
92 Ph.D-ceremony Janneke Zinkstok (Academic Medical Center, UvA)
Summary
Date: 21 November 2007
Time: 12.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
93 Ph.D-ceremony Erwin van Vliet ( Center for Neuroscience, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 16 November 2007
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Agnietenchapel University of Amsterdam
94 Ph.D-ceremony Yvette van Dongen (VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 14 November 2007
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
95 Ph.D-ceremony Gerty Schreibelt (VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 6 July 2007
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
96 Ph.D-ceremony Rixt Riemersma-van der Lek (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience)
Summary
Date: 5 July 2007
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
97 Ph.D-ceremony Pim van Nierop (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 21 June 2007
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula VU University Amsterdam
98 Ph.D-ceremony Siard Houtzager (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology,
FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 16 May 2007
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Auditorium, VU University Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
99 Ph.D-ceremony Maartje de Win (Academic Medical Center, UvA)
Summary
Date: 2 March 2007
Time: 12.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
100 Ph.D-ceremony Karin Boekhoorn (Institute for Neurobiology, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 26 September 2006
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
101 Ph.D-ceremony Kristiaan van der Heijden (Psychiatry, AMC)
Summary
Date: 21 June 2006
Time: 12.00 noon
Venue: University of Maastricht
102 Ph.D-ceremony Michiel Remme (Institute for Neurobiology, SILS, UvA
Summary
Date: 30 May 2006
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
103 Ph.D-ceremony Christel Middeldorp (Psychiatry VUmc and Biological Psychology VU)
Summary
Date: 15 March 2006
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
104 Ph.D-ceremony Rebecca Nordquist (Dept. of Anatomy and Neurosciences, VUmc)
Summary
Date: 9 March 2006
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
105 Ph.D-ceremony Deborah Alfarez (Institute for Neurobiology, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 3 March 2006
Time: 12.00 noon
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
106 Ph.D-ceremony Annelies Olijslagers (Institute for Neurobiology, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 26 January 2006
Time: 12.00 noon
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
107 Ph.D-ceremony Ramón Lindauer (Academic Medical Center, UvA)
Summary
Date: 16 December 2005
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
108 Ph.D-ceremony Else Tolner (Institute for Neurobiology, SILS, UvA)
Summary
Date: 27 October 2005
Time: 12.00 noon.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
109 Ph.D-ceremony Eisuke Koya (Dept. of Molecular Neurobiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 18 October 2005
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
110 Ph.D-ceremony Christina Joselevitch (Netherlands Ophthalmic Research
Institute)
Summary
Date: 11 October 2005
Time: 14.00 p.m .
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
111 Ph.D-ceremony Felix Kreier (Netherlands Institute for Brain Research)
Summary
Date: 7 September 2005
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
112 PhD-ceremony Stefano Taverna (Netherlands Institute for Brain Research and VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 28 June 2005
Time: 10.45 a.m.
Venue: Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
113 Ph.D-ceremony Mischa de Rover (Dept. of Experimental Neurophysiology, FALW, VU)
Summary
Date: 16 June 2005
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
114 PhD-ceremony Helga Dissel (Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences VU)
Summary
Date: 30 May 2005
Time: 13.45 p.m.
Venue: Aula Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
115 PhD-ceremony Odile van den Heuvel (VU University medical center)
Summary
Date: 12 May 2005
Time: 15.45 p.m.
Venue: Auditorium Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, De Boelelaan 1105, Amsterdam
116 PhD-ceremony Marieke Ruiter (Netherlands Institute for Brain Research)
Summary
Date: 19 April 2005
Time: 14.00 p.m.
Venue: Aula University of Amsterdam
117 PhD-ceremony Femke de Vrij (Netherlands Institute for Brain Research)
Summary
Date: 10 February 2005
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Venue: Oude Lutherse Kerk, Singel 411, Amsterdam